Corporate Contest Rules Archive

cumulus-horizontal

Pursuant to FCC Amends Section 73.1216 of the Commission’s Rules, the following information and rules links pertain to specific Cumulus corporate contesting run on this and other Cumulus stations.

Lounge with Louis Tomlinson
Run Dates: 2019-11-18—2019-11-24
Official Rules

Black Friday Shop Don’t Stop
Run Dates: 2019-11-18—2019-11-29
Official Rules

Ride All Night in Vegas with Jason Aldean
Run Dates: 2019-11-18—2019-11-26
Official Rules: Text to Win | Ty Bentli Show

Thanksgiving Together
Run Dates: 2019-11-12—2019-11-28
Official Rules

Win a Madonna Flyaway to Miami Beach
Run Dates: 2019-11-08—2019-11-21
Official Rules

Rockin’ Around the Palm Tree with TSO
Run Dates: 2019-11-04—2019-11-17
Official Rules

Veterans Day Thank You Contest
Run Dates: 2019-11-01—2019-11-11
Official Rules

Win a Trip to the Premier of Queen & Slim
Run Dates: 2019-10-28—2019-11-07
Official Rules

The Nights We Stole Christmas
Run Dates: 2019-10-28—2019-11-03
Official Rules

CMA Awards 2019 Text to Win
Run Dates: 2019-10-21—2019-11-02
Official Rules

Party at Posty Fest
Run Dates: 2019-10-14—2019-10-20
Official Rules

Live in the Vineyard
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-13
Official Rules

Miami Beach Pop Festival
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-13
Official Rules

Halloween SCARE-cation
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-31
Official Rules

Kick it in the Ship with Brantley Gilbert
Run Dates: 2019-09-30—2019-10-03
Official Rules

Voodoo Fest
Run Dates: 2019-09-23—2019-09-29
Official Rules

Rolling Loud NYC
Run Dates: 2019-09-16—2019-09-22
Official Rules

Nationwide Fall 2019 $1,000 Giveaway
AKA: $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, $4k a Day, Free Money, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-09-19—2019-11-13
Official Rules

Austin City Limitless
Run Dates: 2019-09-02—2019-09-08
Official Rules

Ultimate Labor Day Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-08-19—2019-09-02
Official Rules

Bush: Last Show, Last Question
Run Dates: 2019-08-19—2019-08-25
Official Rules

Win a trip to KAABOO Del Mar
Run Dates: 2019-07-29—2019-08-04
Official Rules

Christmas in July with Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Run Dates: 2019-07-22—2019-07-28
Official Rules

Win a trip to CMA Fest
Run Dates: 2019-07-22—2019-08-04
Official Rules

Hot off the Grill
Run Dates: 2019-07-15—2019-07-28
Official Rules

Follow Morgan Evans Across the UK
Run Dates: 2019-07-08—2019-07-14
Official Rules

Pick Your Performance at Lollapalooza
Run Dates: 2019-07-08—2019-07-14
Official Rules

Beck to Beck
Run Dates: 2019-06-29—2019-07-11
Official Rules

Celebrate America’s Birthday
Run Dates: 2019-06-24—2019-07-04
Official Rules

Sturgis Motorcycle Rally Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-06-10—2019-06-23
Official Rules

Top Pop Basement, BBQ, or Backyard Upgrade Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-06-03—2019-06-16
Official Rules

Picnic with the Lumineers
Run Dates: 2019-05-06—2019-05-19
Official Rules

Can’t Hang… or Can You? With Sammy Hagar
Run Dates: 2019-05-06—2019-05-19
Official Rules

Meet Anderson .Paak in NYC
Run Dates: 2019-04-29—2019-05-12
Official Rules

The Great Mother’s Day Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-29—2019-05-12
Official Rules

Welcome to SLASHville Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-22—2019-05-05
Official Rules

Live In The Vineyard Goes Country Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-22—2019-04-28
Text-to-Win Rules | Ty Bentli Show Entry Rules | NASH Nights Live Entry Rules

Text to win a trip to the 2019 Billboard Music Awards
Run Dates: 2019-04-08—2019-04-19
Official Rules

Nationwide Spring 2019 $1,000 Giveaway
AKA: $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, $4k a Day, Free Money, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-03-25—2019-05-24
Official Rules

Text to win a trip to the 54th ACM Awards
Run Dates: 2019-03-18—2019-03-29
Official Rules

Win a VIP trip for two to KAABOO Texas
Run Dates: 2019-03-04—2019-03-10
Official Rules

Win $4k with Luck of the Irish
Run Dates: 2019-03-04—2019-03-17
Official Rules

Text to win a trip to the GRAMMYs
Run Dates: 2019-01-21—2019-02-03
Official Rules

Win a trip to Bonnaroo 2019
Run Dates: 2019-01-14—2019-01-20
Official Rules

Winter Collective National Contests
$4k a Day, $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-01-03—2019-02-27
Official Rules

Personalities

Steve Perez

Steve Perez

Perez, born and raised in Ventura County on February 16th, started his career as a house party DJ back while he was in high school. He then became a local radio DJ for KMIX 106 in Ojai, CA Saturday nights from 9 pm to midnight. In 1998, he was offered a position at  KSEQ Q97…

J.T

J.T

 Justin was originally born and raised in the Midwest growing up in Iowa in a small farm town, later after moving to Salt Lake City is where he discovered radio in high school. He’s had a 25 year career in radio between Salt Lake City and Tampa doing pretty much everything the radio has to…

D.R Daily

D.R Daily

Born in Los Angeles, California, Dave Randall was destined to be in the entertainment industry. Dave got his start in radio with internships at KNX Radio in Los Angeles as well as Cal State Long Beach University Campus’ Radio KSUL, where he also attended school in 1980. Dave then moved on to work in various…

Brandon Young

Brandon Young

Brandon Young Afternoons 3p-7p KRUZ 103.3 Classic Hits Brandon Young was born in Utah and moved away at a young age to pursue his lifelong dream of being on the radio. Over the past 33 years, Brandon has worked with some of the biggest radio stations and personalities. Brandon achieved his dream of being on…

Playlist